Electronic Arts Inc.

Founded:
1982
Location:
Redwood City, CA, USA
Status:
Active
Website:
ea.com (wiki)
Also known as:
EA Studios
Amazin' Software (from 1982 to 1983)
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Road Rash (1996) — Publisher
  2. Need for Speed II: SE (1997) — Publisher
  3. Dune 2000 (1998) — Publisher
  4. Need for Speed III: Hot Pursuit (1998) — Publisher
  5. Need for Speed: Porsche Unleashed (2000) — Publisher
  6. Need for Speed, The (1995) — Developer, Publisher
  7. Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun (1999) — Publisher
  8. FIFA 98: Road to World Cup (1997) — Publisher
  9. Moto Racer (1997) — Publisher
  10. FIFA Soccer 96 (1995) — Publisher
  11. Superbike 2000 (2000) — Publisher
  12. FIFA International Soccer (1994) — Developer, Publisher
  13. Desert Strike: Return to the Gulf (1994) — Developer
  14. Sims, The (2000) — Publisher
  15. Cricket 97 (1997) — Publisher
  16. Black & White (2001) — Publisher
  17. Sid Meier's Gettysburg! (1997) — Publisher
  18. SimCopter (1996) — Publisher
  19. Centurion: Defender of Rome (1990) — Publisher
  20. NBA Live 98 (1997) — Developer, Publisher
  21. NHL 98 (1997) — Publisher
  22. Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001) — Publisher
  23. SimGolf (Sid Meier's) (2002) — Publisher
  24. Jungle Strike (1995) — Developer
  25. Ski or Die (1990) — Developer, Publisher
  26. LHX: Attack Chopper (1990) — Developer, Publisher
  27. NBA: Lakers vs. Celtics (1989) — Developer, Publisher
  28. Lost Files of Sherlock Holmes, The (1992) — Publisher
  29. Theme Hospital (1997) — Publisher
  30. Fade to Black (1995) — Publisher
  31. Immortal, The (1991) — Publisher
  32. NHL Hockey (1993) — Developer, Publisher
  33. Budokan: The Martial Spirit (1989) — Developer, Publisher
  34. Dungeon Keeper (1997) — Publisher
  35. Lord of the Rings, Vol. I, The (1990) — Publisher
  36. Skate or Die (1988) — Developer, Publisher
  37. Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri (1999) — Publisher
  38. 688 Attack Sub (1989) — Developer, Publisher
  39. Kings of the beach (1988) — Developer, Publisher
  40. Indianapolis 500: The Simulation (1989) — Publisher
  41. Hi-Octane (1995) — Publisher
  42. Caveman Ugh-Lympics (1989) — Publisher
  43. PowerMonger (1992) — Publisher
  44. Space Hulk (1993) — Developer, Publisher
  45. Rampart (1992) — Publisher
  46. System Shock 2 (1999) — Publisher
  47. Escape from Hell (1990) — Developer, Publisher
  48. Crusader: No Remorse (1995) — Publisher
  49. Little Big Adventure (Relentless: Twinsen's Adventure) (1994) — Publisher
  50. Michael Jordan in Flight (1993) — Publisher
  51. John Madden Football (1989) — Developer, Publisher
  52. Bard's Tale: Tales of the Unknown, The (1987) — Publisher
  53. Populous (1989) — Publisher
  54. Theme Park (1994) — Publisher
  55. Syndicate (1993) — Publisher