Virgin Interactive Entertainment Inc.

Founded:
1981
Location:
London, England
Status:
Inactive
Website:
virgin.com (wiki)
Also known as:
Virgin Games (from 1984 to 1993)
Virgin Mastertronic International (Original name)
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Lion King, The (1994) — Publisher
  2. Command & Conquer: Red Alert (1996) — Publisher
  3. Dune II: The Building of a Dynasty (1992) — Publisher
  4. Dune (1992) — Developer
  5. Ironman Super Off Road (1990) — Publisher
  6. Monopoly Deluxe (1992) — Developer, Publisher
  7. Beneath a Steel Sky (1994) — Publisher
  8. Cool Spot (1994) — Developer, Publisher
  9. Double Dragon II: The Revenge (1989) — Publisher
  10. Lands of Lore: The Throne of Chaos (1993) — Publisher
  11. Legend of Kyrandia, The (1992) — Publisher
  12. Legend of Kyrandia 3: Malcolm's Revenge, The (1994) — Publisher
  13. Legend of Kyrandia 2: The Hand of Fate, The (1993) — Publisher
  14. Nascar Racing (1994) — Publisher
  15. Mega Man X3 (1998) — Publisher
  16. KGB (1992) — Publisher
  17. Sensible Golf (1994) — Publisher
  18. Risk: The World Conquest Game (1989) — Developer, Publisher
  19. Magic & Mayhem (1998) — Publisher
  20. Conan: The Cimmerian (1991) — Publisher
  21. SuperKarts (1995) — Publisher
  22. Screamer (1995) — Publisher
  23. Jimmy White's Whirlwind Snooker (1991) — Developer, Publisher
  24. Conflict (1990) — Publisher
  25. Aladdin (1993) — Publisher
  26. Cannon Fodder (1993) — Publisher
  27. Ignition (1997) — Publisher
  28. Mortal Kombat (1993) — Publisher