Eidos Interactive Ltd.

Founded:
1990
Location:
Wimbledon, London, UK
Status:
Merged
Website:
(wiki)
Also known as:
Eidos Inc.
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Tomb Raider (1996) — Publisher
  2. Commandos: Behind Enemy Lines (1998) — Publisher
  3. Championship Manager: Season 97/98 (1997) — Publisher
  4. Deus Ex (2000) — Publisher
  5. Myth: The Fallen Lords (1997) — Publisher