Rainbow Arts GmbH

Founded:
1984
Location:
Gütersloh, Germany
Status:
Acquired
Website:
(wiki)
Also known as:
Rainbow Arts Software
Rainbow Arts was a German video game developer founded in 1984 in Gütersloh by Marc Ulrich, which was later bought by Funsoft, and eventually absorbed by THQ in 1999.
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Great Giana Sisters, The (1987) — Publisher
  2. Oil Imperium (1989) — Publisher
  3. Mad TV (1991) — Developer, Publisher
  4. Shufflepuck Cafe (1989) — Publisher