Infogrames

Founded:
1983
Location:
Paris, France
Status:
Acquired
Website:
(wiki)
Also known as:
Infogrames Europe
Infogrames Multimedia
Infogrames Entertainment
Atari Europe
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. SimCity (1989) — Publisher
  2. Prisoner of Ice (1995) — Developer, Publisher
  3. Alone in the Dark (1992) — Developer, Publisher
  4. Call of Cthulhu: Shadow of the Comet (1993) — Developer, Publisher
  5. North & South (1990) — Developer, Publisher
  6. Alcatraz (1992) — Publisher
  7. International Tennis Open (1994) — Developer
  8. 7 Colors (1991) — Publisher
  9. RollerCoaster Tycoon 2 (2002) — Publisher