Gremlin Interactive Ltd.

Founded:
1984
Location:
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Status:
Acquired
Website:
(wiki)
Also known as:
Infogrames Studios (from 1999 to present)
Gremlin Graphics Software (from 1984 to 1994)
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Desert Strike: Return to the Gulf (1994) — Publisher
  2. Lotus: The Ultimate Challenge (1993) — Developer
  3. Jungle Strike (1995) — Publisher
  4. Zool (1993) — Developer, Publisher
  5. Hero Quest (1991) — Publisher
  6. Zool 2 (1994) — Developer, Publisher
  7. Space Crusade (1992) — Developer, Publisher
  8. Fatal Racing (Whiplash) (1995) — Developer, Publisher