EA Seattle

Founded:
1992
Location:
Seattle, WA, US
Status:
Closed
Also known as:
Manley & Associates (from 1992 to 1996)
Founded in 1982 as Manley & Associates, acquired January 29, 1996 by EA and closed in 2002.
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Need for Speed II: SE (1997) — Developer
  2. Need for Speed III: Hot Pursuit (1998) — Developer
  3. Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992) — Developer
  4. Home Alone (1991) — Developer
  5. Wolf (1994) — Developer