Blizzard Entertainment Inc.

Founded:
1991
Location:
Irvine, California, USA
Status:
Active
Website:
blizzard.com (wiki)
Also known as:
Chaos Studios (from 1994 to 1994)
Silicon & Synapse (from 1991 to 1994)
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Lost Vikings, The (1993) — Developer
  2. Blackthorne (1994) — Developer
  3. StarCraft (1998) — Developer, Publisher
  4. Diablo (1996) — Developer, Publisher
  5. Warcraft II: Tides of Darkness (1995) — Developer, Publisher
  6. WarCraft: Orcs & Humans (1994) — Developer