Atari Games Corp.

Founded:
1984
Location:
Milpitas, CA, USA
Status:
Closed
Website:
atari.com (wiki)
Also known as:
Atari Games (from 1996 to 1998)
Time Warner Interactive (from 1993 to 1996)
Atari Games (from 1984 to 1993)
Atari (from 1972 to 1984)
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Paperboy (1988) — Developer
  2. Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1989) — Developer
  3. Star Wars (1989) — Developer
  4. Rampart (1992) — Developer
  5. Mortal Kombat 3 (1995) — Publisher