Origin Systems Inc.

Founded:
1983
Location:
Manchester, NH, USA
Status:
Closed
Website:
(wiki)
Also known as:
OSI
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (1987) — Developer, Publisher
  2. Worlds of Ultima: The Savage Empire (1990) — Developer, Publisher
  3. Crusader: No Remorse (1995) — Developer
  4. Ultima VII: The Black Gate (1992) — Developer, Publisher
  5. Shadowcaster (1993) — Publisher