MPS Labs

Founded:
1989
Location:
Hunt Valley, MD, USA
Status:
Inactive
Also known as:
The MicroProse Design Group
MPS Labs was the name of a major development division of MicroProse Software.
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Silent Service II (1990) — Developer
  2. Railroad Tycoon (1990) — Developer
  3. Railroad Tycoon Deluxe (1993) — Developer
  4. Darklands (1992) — Developer