Bungie LLC

Founded:
1991
Location:
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Status:
Active
Website:
bungie.net (wiki)
Also known as:
Bungie Studios (from 2000 to 2007)
Bungie Software Products Corporation (from 1991 to 2000)
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Myth: The Fallen Lords (1997) — Developer
  2. Marathon (1994) — Developer, Publisher