MECC

Founded:
1973
Location:
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Status:
Bankrupt
Website:
(wiki)
Also known as:
Minnesota Educational Computing Consortium
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Oregon Trail, The (1992) — Developer, Publisher
  2. Dinopark Tycoon (1993) — Publisher
  3. Museum Madness (1994) — Publisher
  4. Secret Island of Dr. Quandary, The (1992) — Developer, Publisher