Magic Bytes LLC

Founded:
1987
Location:
Orlando, FL, USA
Status:
Active
Website:
magicbytes.com (wiki)
Also known as:
Magic Bytes Verlag R. Kleinegräber (from 1992 to 1996)
Magic Bytes (from 1987 to 1991)

It was initially a label of the German company micro-partner Software GmbH. Since 2017 it's an independent company with representations in Orlando, Florida and Bielefeld, Germany.

Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Biing!: Sex, Intrigue and Scalpels (1991) — Publisher