The Learning Company Co., Inc.

Founded:
1980
Location:
Palo Alto, California, U.S.
Status:
Active
Website:
(wiki)
Also known as:
Mattel Interactive (from 1999 to 2001)
The Learning Company, Inc. (from 1996 to 1999)
The Learning Co., Inc. (from 1981 to 1996)
Advanced Learning Technology (from 1980 to 1981)
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Super Solvers: Treasure Mountain! (1990) — Developer, Publisher