Irrational Games

Founded:
1997
Location:
Westwood, MA, USA
Status:
Active
Website:
irrationalgames.com (wiki)
Also known as:
2K Boston (from 2007 to 2009)
Irrational Games LLC (from 1997 to 2007)
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. System Shock 2 (1999) — Developer