Illusion Softworks

Founded:
1997
Location:
Brno, Czech Republic
Status:
Changed Name
Website:
2kczech.com (wiki)
Also known as:
2K Czech (from 2008 to present)
2K Czech (previously known as Illusion Softworks) is a game development company located in Brno, Czech Republic. The company focuses mostly on first-person and third-person shooter games, but is widely known for their Mafia series of video games.
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Hidden & Dangerous Deluxe (2002) — Developer