Acer Inc.

Founded:
1976
Location:
Xizhi, New Taipei, Taiwan
Status:
Active
Website:
https://acer.com (wiki)
Also known as:
Multitech (from 1976 to 1987)
宏碁股份有限公司

A high-profile computer manufacturer and OEM, one of the largest brands in the world.

Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Raiden (1994) — Publisher