The 3DO Company

Founded:
1991
Location:
Redwood City, California, U.S.
Status:
Bankrupt
Website:
3dotoday.com (wiki)
Also known as:
SMSG, Inc. (San Mateo Software Games) (from 1991 to 1992)
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Heroes of Might and Magic III: The Restoration of Erathia (1999) — Publisher